MOBILE SITE
Click to access the LWC Homepage!
Home/Academics/Academic Catalog/Register/
Administration & Staff
print e-mail
Administration & Staff

President's Office

  • William T. Luckey, Jr. -- President
  • Nancy Sinclair -- Executive Assistant

Development Office

  • Kevin A. Thompson -- Vice President for Development
  • John B. Begley -- Chancellor
  • Brady Button -- Director of Annual Giving
  • Randy Burns -- Director of Alumni Relations
  • Linda Warner -- Administrative Assistant to the VP for Development
  • Jasmine Humphress -- Assistant to Alumni Relations

Public Relations

  • Duane Bonifer -- Director of Public Relations
  • Venus Popplewell -- Director of Advertising & Creative Services
  • Travis Smith -- Media Producer

Office of Administration & Finance

  • Mark Coleman -- Vice President for Administration & Finance
  • Jamie Murrell -- Administrative Assistant

Human Resources

  • Karen Wright -- Director of Human Resources
  • Donna Price -- Payroll Clerk/Human Resources Assistant
  • Jill Callison -- Human Resources Assistant

Business & Finance Office

  • Chris McQueary -- Controller
  • Sally Mays -- Student Accounts Representative
  • Jennifer Sutton -- Cashier/Student Accounts Representative
  • Elizabeth Franklin -- Staff Accountant
  • Jennifer Raynor -- Accounts Payable Clerk

Auxiliary Services

  • Jeff Willis -- Director of Auxiliary Services
  • Dorothy Holt -- Assistant Food Service Manager
  • JoAnn Panko -- Assistant Food Service Director/Catering Director
  • Joshua Overstreet -- Assistant Manager
  • Mike Hamlett -- Auxiliary Services Manager 
  • Suzanne Blakeman -- Administrative Operations Coordinator
  • Amy Cooper -- Bookstore Manager
  • OPEN -- Bookstore Associate
  • Angela Butler -- Server
  • Jeanine Hadley -- Deli
  • Barbara Trumpis -- Server
  • Beth VanArsdale -- Cook
  • Beverly Sargent -- Cook
  • Catherine Janes -- Cook
  • Cathy Grant -- Baker
  • Connie Coomer -- Grill
  • Melissa Popplewell -- Cook
  • Donnie Willis -- Vending
  • Lisa Laney -- Marché
  • Gay Richards -- Food Preparation
  • Chris Lewis -- Supervisor, The Pines
  • Jordan Loy -- Utility
  • Judy Bryant -- Server
  • Kevin VanArsdale -- Inventory Control
  • Kim Redmon -- Cook
  • Margie Straut -- Blue Raider Café
  • Michelle Fruth -- Cashier
  • Ryan Hadley -- Concessions/Utility
  • Nola Curry -- Server
  • Joanna Logsdon -- Starbucks
  • Roger England -- Condiments
  • Sherry Burton -- Salad Bar
  • Sherry Corbin -- Cook
  • Sherry Phillips -- Manager, Blue Raider Café 

Admissions

  • Traci Pooler -- Dean of Admissions
  • Charity Ferguson -- Director of Admissions
  • Regina Haugen -- Director, Evening Program
  • Dana Talley -- Admissions Counselor/Office Manager
  • Cheryl Karnes -- Secretary, Day and Evening
  • Melody Davis -- Office Associate
  • Alexandria Russell -- Admissions Counselor
  • Emily Carnall -- Admissions Counselor
  • McKenzie Martin -- Admissions Counselor
  • Hannah Peck -- Admissions Counselor
  • Jessica Wethington -- Admissions Counselor
  • Kendra Leveridge -- Admissions Counselor
  • Sara Foos -- Admissions Counselor

First-Year Experience

  • Laura Burwash -- Director of First-Year Experience/Advisor
  • Jennifer Furkin -- First-Year Experience Advisor
  • Sarah Begley -- First-Year Experience Advisor
  • Ben Martin -- First-Year Experience Advisor /Learning & Physical Disabilities Coordinator
  • Heather Davis -- First-Year Experience Advisor

Athletics

  • Administration:
    • Willis Pooler -- Director of Athletics
    • Michael Talley -- Director of Athletic Facility and Event Management
    • Beth Boisvert -- Office Associate
  • Sports Information:
    • Chris Wells -- Sports Information Director / Assistant Athletic Director
    • Charlie Balcom -- Assistant Sports Information Director
  • Athletic Trainers:
    • Chris Miller -- Head Athletic Trainer
    • Terri Burris -- Blue Raider Wellness Center Office Associate
    • Jesse Chavez -- Assistant Athletic Trainer
    • Shannon Morrison -- Assistant Athletic Trainer
    • Ashley Drier -- Assistant Athletic Trainer
    • Mary Bernecker -- Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Baseball:
    • Jonathan Burton -- Head Baseball Coach
    • Adam Lairamore -- Assistant Baseball Coach
  • Basketball:
    • Paul Peck -- Men's Basketball Coach
    • John Wethington -- Women's Basketball Coach
    • Chris Starks -- Men's Basketball Assistant Coach
    • Steve Beck -- Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
  • Bowling:
    • Brandon Burns -- Bowling Head Coach
  • Bus Drivers:
    • Monte Dailey -- Bus Driver
    • Donnie Wells -- Bus Driver
    • Stephen Standers -- Bus Driver
  • Cheerleading / Dance:
    • Damon Hicks -- Cheer/Dance Head Coach
  • Cross Country, Track and Field:
    • Jamaine Gordon -- Cross Country, Track & Field Head Coach
    • David Claybrooks -- Assistant Cross Country, Track & Field Coach
  • Cycling:
    • Charles Mooney -- Cycling Head Coach
    • Andrew Parson -- Assistant Cycling Coach
  • Football:
    • Chris Oliver -- Football Head Coach
    • Brian Foos -- Football Offensive Coordinator
    • Mike Gutelius -- Football Defensive Coordinator
    • Michael Ridings -- Football Defensive Line Coach
    • Powell Miller -- Football Defensive Line Coach
    • Mott Gaymon -- Linebacker Coach
  • Golf:
    • Eric Wyrick -- Golf Coach
  • Soccer:
    • Ray Wells -- Men's Soccer Head Coach
    • OPEN -- Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
    • Drew Burwash -- Women's Soccer Head Coach
    • OPEN -- Women's Soccer Assistant Coach
  • Softball:
    • David Dews -- Head Softball Coach
    • Samuel White -- Softball Assistant Coach
  • Swimming:
    • Alicia Kemnitz -- Swimming & Diving Head Coach
  • Tennis:
    • OPEN -- Tennis Head Coach
  • Volleyball:
    • Andrew Cavins -- Volleyball Head Coach
  • Wrestling:
    • Corey Ruff -- Wrestling Head Coach
    • Chris Freije -- Assistant Wrestling Coach


Office of Planning, Institutional Effectiveness & Research

  • Anthony Moore -- Director of Information Systems
  • Tevie Gooden -- Data Analyst
  • Emanuel Isanda -- Programmer Analyst
  • Kyle Duffy -- Programmer Analyst

Computer Center

  • Harriet Gold -- Director of Information Services
  • Joe Moore -- Assistant Director of Information Services
  • Kevin Duncan -- Network Administrator
  • Jonathan Begley -- Technical Support Specialist
  • Kelly Martin -- Technical Support Specialist
  • Rebecca Schmidt -- Coordinator of Technical Support Services

Service Center

  • Robin Smith -- Service Center Director
  • Candy Newton -- Service Center Manager
  • Sonya Biggs -- Service Center Associate

Plant Operations

  • Mike Newton -- Director of Physical Plant
  • Randall Smith -- Assistant Director of Physical Plant
  • Tonya Brown -- Housekeeping Supervisor
  • Katie Jeffries -- Plant Secretary
  • Rita Neat -- Plant Operations Accounts Payable Processor
  • Jonathan Conover -- Assistant Housekeeping Supervisor/Custodial, Biggers Gymnasium, Morrison
  • Barry White -- Maintenance, Mechanic
  • Terry Curry -- Maintenance, Plumbing
  • Charlie Crawhorn -- Maintenance, Grounds/Landscaping
  • Danny Brockman -- Maintenance, Electrician
  • David Begley -- Maintenance, Grounds
  • David Wheat -- Maintenance, Grounds
  • Deamon Spencer -- Maintenance, Electrical Assistant
  • Dennis Wilson -- Maintenance, HVAC
  • Doug Bryant -- Maintenance, Grounds
  • Garry Coomer -- Maintenance, General
  • Gerald Lucas -- Maintenance, General, Renovations
  • Jackie Chapman -- Maintenance, Carpenter/Renovations
  • Jimmy Bottoms -- Maintenance, HVAC
  • John Bush -- Maintenance, Plumbing
  • Johnny Carter -- Maintenance, Painter
  • Kenneth Baker -- Maintenance, The Pines
  • Kevin Smith -- Maintenance, The Pines
  • Jack Glenn -- Maintenance, Carpenter
  • Mark Jones -- Maintenance, General, Renovations
  • Chris Bryant -- Maintenance, Carpenter
  • Mitch Quinn -- Maintenance, General, Pool Technician
  • Porter Lobb -- Course Superintendent, The Pines
  • Ronald Ford -- Maintenance, Painter
  • Taft Neal -- Maintenance, Grounds/Landscaping
  • Trent Wright -- Custodial/Maintenance, Athletic Complex
  • Ronnie Allen -- Maintenance, Grounds
  • Beverly Miller -- Custodial, Finley, Phillips Hall
  • Billie Benningfield -- Custodial, Richardson Hall, Durham
  • Brenda Keith -- Custodial, Administration Building
  • Chad Price -- Custodial, Sumner, Hodge, Vehicle Maintenance
  • Charles Hunt -- Custodial, Goodin, Martin
  • Cathleen White -- Custodial, Stivers (Oghia), Vance, Lilly Hall
  • Wes Staten -- Custodial, Top Floor Horton, Parrott, Bottom Floor Round House, Weight Room
  • Cindy Ford -- Custodial, Fugitte, Everett 1st Floor
  • Cindy Wheeler -- Custodial, SUB, Public Safety, Bookstore, Admin. Building Basement, Keefe
  • Claudis Hadley -- Custodial, Grider Laundry Rooms, All Male Dorms
  • Cody Lanz -- Custodial, Dining Center
  • Dan Burris -- Custodial, Bottom Floor Horton, Top Floor Round House, Weldon, Chapel Fountain
  • Darrin Taylor -- Custodial, Smith, Keys
  • Diane Ford -- Custodial, Slider, Blue Raider Wellness Center
  • Eddie Burton -- Custodial, Holloway Wellness Center, McQueary
  • James Blair -- Custodial, Turner, Trabue Laundry Room
  • Jodi Irvin -- Custodial, Goodhue, Chapel, Keefe
  • Misty May -- Custodial, Phillips Hall, Wooten, Keltner
  • Lisa Pelston -- Custodial, Whitfield, Goodin
  • OPEN -- Custodial, Luckey, Rice, McCandless
  • Marissa Johnson -- Custodial, Holloway Wellness Center, Olestead
  • Rebecca Antle -- Custodial, Fugitte, Everett 2nd Floor
  • Sheila Pendleton -- Custodial, Wilkerson
  • Shelia Goodin Dudley -- Custodial, Library, Band Room 

Safety & Security

  • Michael Staten -- Chief of Public Safety
  • Landon Parnell -- Security Officer
  • Bradley Karnes -- Security Officer
  • Devin Barnett -- Security Officer
  • Charlie Gibson -- Security Officer

Student Financial Services

  • Marilyn Radford -- Director of Financial Aid
  • Michelle Larimore -- Assistant Director of Financial Aid
  • Kimberly Godsey Bryant -- Work Study Coordinator/Financial Aid Counselor
  • Kachet Manners -- Verification Specialist/Financial Aid Counselor
  • Carrie Redford -- Coordinator for Direct Lending
  • Jamie Benningfield -- Default Prevention Specialist & Veterans Coordinator

Student Services & Enrollment Management

  • Dean Adams -- Vice President for Student Services & Enrollment Management
  • Chris Schmidt -- Dean of Students
  • Andy McAllister -- Assistant Dean of Students
  • Brooke Shaw -- Administrative Assistant
  • Sabine Eastham -- Director of International Student Programs
  • Michael Burgan -- Director of Residence Life, Men's Area Coordinator, Smith Hall
  • Jennifer Overstreet -- Women's Area Coordinator
  • Lee Sutton -- Men's Residence Director, Horton Hall Complex
  • Michael Firquin -- Men's Residence Director, Richardson Hall
  • Nikki Wyrick -- Residence Director, Phillips Hall
  • Dana DeKrey Blankenship -- Residence Director, McCandless Hall
  • Abe Cross -- Director of the Health & Wellness Center
  • Ricky Steakin -- Assistant Director of Campus Recreation
  • Lafawn Nettles -- Director of Student Activities
  • OPEN -- Assistant Student Activities Director, Residence Life Apartment Manager
  • Elise Luckey -- Director, Bonner Leader Program and Begley Scholar Program
  • Amy Thompson-Wells -- Director of Civic Engagement & Student Leadership, Co-director of Bonner Leader Program
  • Natalie Vickous -- Bonner Scholars Coordinator
  • Ashley Miller -- Director, Career Services
  • Kay Gaines -- Health Services

Chapel

  • Terry Swan -- Dean of the Chapel
  • Troy Elmore -- Chaplain
  • Carol Weddle -- Assistant Chaplain

Upward Bound

  • Rudy Thomas -- Upward Bound Director
  • Krystal Cundiff -- Upward Bound Counselor / Coordinator

Educational Outreach & Student Financial Services

  • Denise Fudge -- Vice President for Educational Outreach & Student Financial Services

Evening & Community Programs

  • Ryan Vitatoe -- Director of Enrollment for Extended Programs
  • Region I:
    • Dr. Annette Abel -- Region I Academic Director
    • Cheryl Boger -- Region I Enrollment Director; Coordinator, Bluegrass Community & Technical College, Danville, KY
    • JoAnn Steinhilber -- Region I Office Associate
    • Danette Hurley -- Coordinator, Volunteer State Community College, Gallatin, TN
    • Mary Lynn Bailey -- Coordinator, Somerset Community College, Somerset, KY    
    • Dorinda Livesay -- Enrollment Manager, Lindsey Wilson College Scottsville Campus, Scottsville, KY
    • Keeley -- Coordinator, Bluegrass Community & Technical College, Lexington, KY
    • Suzanne Mills-Jones -- Coordinator, Somerset Community College: Laurel Campus, London, KY
  • Region II:
    • Dr. Holly Abel -- Region II Academic Director
    • Tommie Ann Saragas -- Region II Enrollment Director
    • Dawn Jackson -- Region II Office Associate
    • Billie Robinson -- Coordinator, University Center of the Mountains at Hazard Community & Technical Coll,, Hazard, KY
    • Ann Hylton-Ratliff -- Coordinator, Southwest Virginia Community College, Richlands, VA
    • Jason Weaver -- Coordinator, Southeast Kentucky Community & Technical College, Cumberland, KY
    • Yvonne Rhodes -- Coordinator, Mountain Empire Community & Technical College, Big Stone Gap, VA
    • Andrea Clevinger -- Coordinator, Wytheville Community College, Wytheville, VA
  • Region III:
    • Dr. Nicole Schnopp-Wyatt -- Region III Academic Director
    • Shelia Wallen -- Region III Enrollment Director
    • Amber Adkins -- Region III Office Associate
    • Jennifer Jeffers -- Coordinator, Ashland Community & Technical College, Ashland, KY
    • Lynda Newsome -- Coordinator, Big Sandy Community & Technical College, Prestonsburg, KY
    • Michelle Russell -- Coordinator, Maysville Community & Technical College, Maysville, KY
    • Tonia Marcum -- Coordinator, Southern West Virginia Community & Technical College, Mount Gay, WV
  • Region IV:
    • Dr. Patrice McCarter -- Region IV Academic Director
    • Mamadou Fall -- Region IV Enrollment Director
    • Antonio Nunnally -- Region IV Office Associate
    • Kristi Williams -- Coordinator, Cincinnati State Technical & Community College, Cincinnati, OH
    • Mamadou Fall -- Coordinator, Gateway Community & Technical College, Florence, KY
    • Janet Knauff -- Coordinator, Southern State Community College, Hillsboro, OH & Washington Court House, OH
    • Kimberly Khadoo -- Coordinator, Jefferson Community & Technical College, Louisville, KY & Shelbyville, KY
    • Jessica Cranmer -- Coordinator, Regional Education Center, Radcliff, KY
  • Region V:
    • Dr. Edwin Gunberg -- Region V Academic Director
    • OPEN -- Region V Enrollment Director
    • Glenda Pickett -- Region V Office Associate
    • OPEN -- Coordinator, Hopkinsville Community College, Hopkinsville, KY
    • Amanda Blohm-Thompson -- Coordinator, Madisonville Community College, Madisonville, KY & Henderson Community College, Henderson, KY
    • Simon Couch -- Coordinator, West Kentucky Community & Technical College, Paducah, KY


Academic Affairs Office

  • Bettie C. Starr -- Vice President for Academic Affairs
  • OPEN -- Associate Academic Dean
  • Jacquelyn G. Montgomery -- Associate Dean, School of Professional Counseling
  • Dennis Robinson -- Director of Online Education
  • Amber Seelye -- Office Manager
  • Sandy Moore -- Online Admissions Counselor

Registrar's Office

  • Sue Coomer -- Registrar
  • Claudia Froedge -- Assistant Registrar
  • Christy Vaughn -- Student Records Associate
  • Sharon Shields-Smock -- Assistant to the Registrar

Library

  • Philip Hanna -- Director of Library Services
  • Houston P. Barnes -- Chief Librarian, Technical Services
  • Brittany McDonald -- Chief Librarian, Public Services
  • Greg Blair -- Library Assistant
  • Kim Hamlett -- Library Assistant
  • OPEN -- Library Assistant

Academic Unit/Division Chairs/Directors

  • Jeff Crane -- Director, Counseling & Human Development Academic Unit
  • Myra Ford -- Director, Human Services & Counseling Academic Unit
  • Brian Hilker -- Chair, Natural Sciences & Mathematics Division
  • Tim McAlpine -- Chair, Humanities & Fine Arts Division
  • Linda McKinley-Grider -- Chair, Business & Computer Information Systems Division
  • David Moffett -- Chair, Education Division
  • Jeff Parsons -- Director, Counselor Education & Supervision Academic Unit
  • Anne Streeter -- Chair, Social Science & Interdisciplinary Studies Division
  • Marian Smith -- Chair, Nursing & Health Division

Campus Support

  • Jared Odd -- Writing Center Coordinator
  • Linda Kessler -- Mathematics Center Coordinator
  • Marietta Garner -- Academic Success Center Tutor Coordinator
  • Melissa Stone -- Academic Unit Database Manager, Education
  • Cynthia Bretz -- Nursing Office Associate
  • Kimberly Gose -- Coordinator of Records & Administration
  • Jo Ann Steinhilber -- Office Associate, School of Professional Counseling

Project Success

  • Richard Hunley -- Director of Project Success
  • Brittany Pike -- Office Associate
  • Debbie Hall -- Assistant Professor for Integrated Reading & Writing
  • Bethany Fugate -- Project Success Advisor

Center for Entrepreneurship

  • Linda McKinley-Grider -- Director of Community Education & Outreach

Energy Technology Career Academy

  • Heather Spoon -- Director of the Energy Technology Career Academy
  • Douglas Keaton -- Sustainability Coordinator

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feedback and CommentsSite MapDirections  
Every Student, Every Day
2008 Lindsey Wilson College
210 Lindsey Wilson St. Columbia, Ky 42728
Local: (270) 384-2126
Fax: (270) 384-8200
Toll Free: (800) 264-0138
e-mail: info@lindsey.edu