MOBILE SITE
Click to access the LWC Homepage!
print e-mail
Named Endowed Scholarships

Lindsey Wilson College administers several other types of scholarships and institutional loan programs. Information can be obtained by contacting the Office of Student Financial Services. 

Named Endowed Scholarships 

Dr. Oris Aaron

Valerie Adams Non-Trad.

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph P. Allen

Vista & Sandidge Allison Alumni

Alumni Walkway

Norman, Dora & Joey Antle

Athletic (Hundley)

Awakening Christian Ministry

William Cashman Ayer

Frank Bacon Cycling

Peggy E. Baker

Charles D. & Jeanette Bennett

R. V. Bennett

Gilbert and Covella Biggers

Tyler & Mary Lula Bow

Boyd Lubker

William R. and Mary Deane Brantley

Myrl & Marcella Brashear

L. Foster & Ruth Brewer

Junius E. Bryant

Burger/Hummel 

B.J. and Mary Burnett

John and Dean Burr

Elsie C. Butcher

Edith Carroll

Rev. Lester B. & Mabel Spears Carter 

Merrill and Beth Challman

Chowning-Pence 

Christian Service

Dr. Thomas D. Clark

JoAnn Vanada & Rev. J. Smiley Collins

J. W. and Frances Compton

Claude Lee & Dollie Beatrice Cooley

Bertha Hamilton Coomer

Rev. John L. Coomer

Clarine Elizabeth Cooper

William Patterson Crenshaw

Hershel Denney

Rev. Ernest S. & Mary B. Denton

John C. Dorsey

Unessis Dewitt (Dee) & Cora Vaughn Dowell

Floyd & Magdalene Dudgeon

Dr. Frank L. & Elizabeth F. Duncan

Mose Dunning 

W. Norris Duvall

Linda Levally Early 

Elihu and Cordelia Eastridge

Tom & Rowena Everett

Mary Louise Ott-Fanelli  

Guy M. & Lena C. Fenley

Helen Gilpin Flatt

The Reverend Chandler E. Ford Family

Charles E. Fouser Endowment Award  
        for Research in Environmental Issues

Olive D. Freeman

Virgil J. & Ruth Fryman

Edward L. Gambill

Evelyn Rogers Gamble

Jerry L. and Elaine F. Garver

Reverend S. Ray & Lorene Gilliam

Ronald D. & Lily Glosser 

Robert R. Goodin & Family 

Coach Don Green

Fred Gribbins Ministerial

Drs. Charles S. and Vera Guthrie

W. Paul & Lillian McAllister Hale

Greg V. and Teresa M. Hall

Wood and Marie Hannah

Havens/LWC

William Randolph Hearst

Virginia M. and Ronald E. Heath
       Nursing Scholarship

Pearl Helm

John L. & D.D. Hendrickson

Henry

Stanley and Lue Ella Hickerson

Coach Doug Hines 

Jo S. Hoefelman

Leona S. Holland

Doris Zenger Holloway

Sam and Allene Holmes

Lake Cumberland Home Health
     Service/Holt

John B. Horton Memorial

Mattie Hyams

Dr. Ernest & Betty Brown Johnson

Walter M. and Lois G. Jones

Bob and Fran Keefe Athletic

The Keefe Family Non-Traditional

Ella & Raymond A. Kessel

Mary Kloth

Dr. Adam Komosa

Emmett W. & Mildred P. Kottke

Jeremy Lord

Mary Lucy Lowe

Julia Loy

William T. Luckey, Jr.

Cecil Major Athletic

Rev. R.V. & Anna Belle Matthews

R.W. & Frances R. McCandless

Dr. L. Rodford McDonald

McKenzie/Adams

Millennium (Class of 50)

Bernice Miller

L. A. & Grace Miller

Orville and Mamie Miller

Delorah Jewell Moore Endowed English

Doug & Betty Jean Moseley

Louise Page Newberry

Chloe M. Niehaus

Dr. J. Howard Olds

Samuel Orr

Williard Mae Yarberry Overstreet

Allan M. & Bunny C. Parnell

Kennard and Melva Peden

Jannetta Peers

Gertrude & Donald Perry

William and Nadine Pettus

John and Jeanette Pierce 

Willis and Traci Pooler

Curtis J. & Beatrice H. Powell

Lenn R. Pruitt

Keith & Mary Radford

Aleen Ensor Ralph

Ramseyer-Lindsey Wilson College

Robert M. Rawls

John C. & Nora L. Redman

Lowell Reeg

Walter S. Reuling

Lee & Gertrude Reynolds

Edward & Beulah Richards

Doug and Alberta Richardson

Henry C. & Elsie B. Rogers

Marshall Rowe Family

Reverend Alice Bondurant Scott

Kathryn Reese Sengel

Asa, Allie & David Shelton

Dorothy "Tillie" Wood Shelton

William B. Shearer

Dr. William W. Slider

Harold J. & Helen H. Smith

Rev. Dr. Jerry Allen and Carol G. Smith

W. K. Snyder

Billy C. & Faye C. Spencer

Jimmie Spurling

L. D. & Marie Squires

M. Keith Stearns

Dr. Julius & Hazel B. Stephenson

Sue Cravens Stivers

Mary Louise Stoltz

Terry W. & Cinda L. Swan

Adair County Teachers

Dr. Cyrintha Terry

Horace H. and Wilma Thompson

Margaret Thurman

Keith & Katherine Venable

Emily Vickers Endowed Award in Art

Richard L. and Mary Ann Wagner

Mary Evelyn Walker and Louise Brock

William "Bill" Walker

A.P. White

John and Layne Wigginton

Rose Willis 

Dr. Ralph D. & Nellie Winchester

Noma Dix Winston

Reverend L.E. & Rose Woodcock

Lewis & Mary Woodward

W. Ruel & Runa Wooten

Collins, Russell, Wortham

Sean Wright & McKaylee Gilmore

Leo and Betty Young

Joseph W. & Margaret Zinn

 

 

Feedback and CommentsSite MapDirections  
Every Student, Every Day
2008 Lindsey Wilson College
210 Lindsey Wilson St. Columbia, Ky 42728
Local: (270) 384-2126
Fax: (270) 384-8200
Toll Free: (800) 264-0138
e-mail: info@lindsey.edu